PAC (Poly Alumium Chloride) 26%-28% for Waster Water Purifier Industrial

Purity: 30%~50%
Type: Aluminum Chloride
Grade Standard: Food Grade
Package: 1kg/Bag; 10kg/Bag; 25kg/Bag
Other Names: Polyaluminium Chloride
Model Number: PAC 28%-30%
Send Inquiry

Model NO.: 30%~50%
Trademark: TSYA
Transport Package: 25kgs/35kgs/250kgs/1200kgs Drum or as Your Requir
Specification: 30%~50%
Origin: China

Specification

Specification Analysis Results
Aluminium oxide(Al2O3) % 30%-31%
Basicity% 60-80
PH (1% aqueous solution) 3.5-5.0
Water insoluble % 0.2max
Nitrogen ≤0.01
(As)/% 0.0002
(Pb)/% 0.001
(Cd)/% 0.0002
(Hg)/% 0.00001
(Cr+6)/% 0.0005
Packing & Delivery
Packing
25kg/drum
35kg/drum
250kg/drum
1200kg/drum
Capacity
1000 drums
700 drums
80 drums
20 drums
Total
25 mt/20′ FCL
24.5 mt/20′ FCL
20 mt/20′ FCL
24 mt/20′ FC

Our Company
our company has passed has passed the iso9001:2008 . the high-quality products of our company is sell well in more than 60 countries such as north america western europe ,southeast asia , central and south america. now we have established long-term stable relations of cooperation with the pharmaceutical enterprises of europe.

Our Service
1. Quality control, before shipment, free sample for test. after shipment, keep sample for 3 years
2. Prompt shipment with professional documents
3. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment.
FAQ
Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 7-10 working days after payment.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?
A: TT,LC,DA,DP or as customer’s requirement.